Hebron 2017 Spring Golf Results




Jan 16-17          VBI and VBII         TPC Four Seasons

VBI 14th Place  341 - 332

  • Steven Fabik 73 - 76 2nd individual

  • Reagan Popoff 80 - 81

  • Frankie Schmaeling 92 - 87

  • Chandler Clements 96 - 88

  • Luke Lowetz  96 - 89


VBII 388 - 370

  • Luke Tinker 95 - 96

  • Nick Necessary 105 - 90

  • Dane Rosenbaum 99 - 87

  • Trevor Schmaeling 93 - 97

  • Donavan Bryant 101 - 97

                        
Feb 7                 JVG, JVB & VBII   Tour 18                                     

JV Girls 433 3rd Place

  • Nyah Hay- 98
  • Marrisa Bhavsar –108
  • Teagan Devoe – 115
  • Jordan Layn – 112
  • Adrianna Griffith – 127
  • Shelby Law 104


JV Boys Blue 379

  • Luke Lowetz- 94
  • Grant Tribolet – 95
  • Nick Necessary – 91
  • Cristian Cardiel – 99
  • Joey Schmaeling – 100


JV Boys Black 383

  • Steven Judson- 91
  • Will Justice – 90
  • Rodrigo Bezanilla – 92
  • Drayden Nicholls – 110
  • Dylan Lee – 112 
  • Derek Hamilton –94


Varsity Boys II 343 2nd place

  • Reagan Popoff - 78–- place 4th
  • Frankie Schmaeling – 90
  • Luke Tinker – 89
  •  Dane Rosenbaum – 86
  • Chandler Clements - 101

Feb 13               VG                          Rolling Hills      

VG 4th place 317​

  • Serena Shah 74  - 4th individual 

  • Jennie Park – 76

  • Jimin Choi – 76

  • Grace Cho – 91

  • Mya Tsu  - 92

                                    
Feb 14               JVB & VBII             Heritage Ranch 

  • (Cancelled due to weather)                         

 
Feb 22               JVG (9)                   Firewheel  (Old)      

JV girls I 350 - 1st place 

  • Reagan Staab   77 1st place individual
  • Jordan Layn 87 3rd place individual
  • Nyah Hay  94 5th place individual
  • Teagan Devoe 92 4th place individual 


JV girls II-402

  • Marisa Bharvsar- 85  2nd place individual
  • Adrianna Griffith   106
  • Amanda Trinh 101- 9th place individual
  • Shelby Law 110


Feb 24 & 25      VBI & VBII              Robson/Denton CC                        

Blue Team  359-350

  • Steven Fabik 87-74
  • Luke Tinker 90-95
  • Grant Tribolet 92-83
  • Cole Shukla 90-91
  • Rodrigo Bezanilla 96-92


Black Team  376-369

  • Trevor Schmaeling 97-94
  • Luke Lowetz 93-85
  • Timmy An 85-80
  • Donovan Bryant 101-106
  • Ethan Chen 106-110


Mar 3 & 4          VG (top7)                Horseshoe Bay                                               

VG 330-317 1st place overall 

  • Serena Shah  78-72  1st individual
  • Jennie Park – 78-76 3rd individual
  • Jimin Choi – 80-84
  • Grace Cho – 95-85
  • Mya Tsu  - 94-86


Mar 3 & 4          VB                           Texas Star                                       
VBI 14th Place  346 - 349

  • Steven Fabik 76 - 79 
  • Grant Tribolet 88 - 85
  • Dane Rosenbaum 94 - 85
  • Cole Shukla 91 - 89
  • Luke Tinker  96 - 86


Mar 7                JVG (7) & JVB         Indian Creek JV District
JVBI  – 357 1st

  • Grant Tribolet 87
  • Luke Lowetz-86
  • Rodrigo Bezanilla-94
  • Nick Necessary- 90
  • Cristian Cardiel - 95


JVB II 378- 4th

  • Dyan Lee-97
  • Derek Hamilton-95
  • Daniel An-93
  • Drayden Nicholls- 102
  • Steven Judson- 93


Medalist Boys

  • Justin Anchundia-88
  • Exodus Bryant-115


JVG I - 365- 1st

  • Reagan Staab- 89 2nd Individual
  • Nyah Hay-99
  • Jprdan Layn- 90- 3rd Individual
  • Marrisa Bhavsar-  87-  1st Individual


JVG II - 412- 3rd

  • Teagan Devoe-103
  • Amanda Trinh-100
  • Shelby Law- 100
  • Adrianna Griffith- 119

                            
Mar 10 & 11      VG                           District Preview - Robson Ranch

VG 330-317 1st place overall 

  • Serena Shah - 75-72  2nd Individual
  • Jennie Park – 74-69 1st iIdividual
  • Jimin Choi – 84-86
  • Grace Cho – 103-89
  • Mya Tsu - 96-75


Mar 20              VBII                          Robson Ranch                                                                
Black Team  376-369

  • Dane Rosenbaum - 82
  • Frankie Schmaeling - 89
  • Trevor Schmaeling - 92
  • Luke Tinker - 99
  • Cole Shukla - 86


April 3 & 4        VGI & VGII              Robson Ranch - District 

VGA 311-309 1st place overall District Champions

  • Serena Shah - 76-76  3rd Individual All District Honors
  • Jennie Park – 71-73 2nd iIdividual All Dsitrict Honors
  • Reagan Staab – 83-81
  • Grace Cho – 84-80
  • Mya Tsu - 81-80 All District Honors


VG Individuals

  • Jordan Layn - 103-100 
  • Nyah Hay – 99-90
  • Marissa Bhavsar –107-88


April 5 & 6        VBI & VBII               Robson Ranch - District 
VB A Team  326-313

  • Steven Fabik 77-73 Top Ten All District - Regional Alternate
  • Reagan Popoff 81-72 Top Ten All District
  • Grant Tribolet 82-88
  • Dane Rosenbaum 91-84
  • Frankie Schmaeling 86-84


VB B Team  360-388

  • Rodrigo Benzanilla 90-86
  • Luke Tinker 104-81
  • Cole Shukla 86-82
  • Luke Lowets 96-79
  • Tanner Hart 88-83


VB Individuals

  • Nick Necessary 89-80
  • Donovan Bryant 112-103
  • Trevor Schmaeling 90-88


April 24 & 25    VG                           Rolling Hills - Regional

VGA 318-311 3rd place overall

  • Serena Shah - 77-73
  • Jennie Park – 78-75
  • Reagan Staab – 79-83
  • Grace Cho – 92-92
  • Mya Tsu - 93-85

​​

April 26 & 27    VB                           Rolling Hills - Regional

May 15 & 16     VG                           Legacy Hills - State

May 22 & 23     VB                           Legacy Hills - State
       
                                            


Click Here for Fall 2016 Results