3rd Place: Team Total: 627 

Placed 1st. Total 363

1st Place:  Team Total: 363

6th place. Team Total: 646

JVB

Rockwall Golf- Nov 6

Brandon Lee
79
David An
87
Brian Ting
86
Scott Romney
91
Luke Taylor
100

.

VBI

Tangle Ridge GC -Mar 8-9

Greg Seo
76
81
Andrew Suh
74
76
Jun Park
80
77
Derek Hamilton
75
76
Tanner Hart
86
79

.

VGI

Legacy Hills- Nov 16-17

Jennie Park
73
71
Symran Shah
84
73
Jordan Layn
98
89
Marissa Bhavsar
89
80
Gracie Tribolet
82
91

.

VGII

Old Brickyard- Oct 26-27

Jordan Layn
92
81
Marissa Bhavsar
87
92
Sidney Straight
96
94
Julia Dickerson
84
91
Shelby Law
NS
NS


VGI

Vanessa Invitational @ Bridlewood- Feb 1-2

Jennie Park
71
69
Symran Shah
69
74
Gracie Tribolet
82
86
MyaTsu
80
80
Julia Dickerson
79
79

.

2nd Place: Team Total: 343

VBII

Southern Oaks- Burleson

Oct 8

Justin Anchundia
84
Nick Necessary
76
Andrew Suh
75
Will Justice
82
Derek Hamilton
76


Team Total: 641

JVB

Frisco Lakes GC- Mar 28

Brandon Lee
80
Colby Beaman
86
David An
87
Scott Romney
89
Luke Taylor
95

.

6A Boys State Championship

Legacy Hills GC -May 20-21

Jun Park
79
74
Derek Hamilton
78
73
Andrew Suh
85
73
Greg Seo
80
77
Cristian Cardiel
81
76

.

Team Total: 712

VGI- Districts

Oakmont GC- Mar 25-26

Jennie Park
74
73
Symran Shah
72
73
Julia Dickerson
85
78
MyaTsu
80
81
Gracie Tribolet
81
80

.

VBI

Oakmont CC- Feb 11

Greg Seo
77
Nick Necessary
75
Daniel An
77
Derek Hamilton
73
Jun Park
71


Team Total: 725

VBII- Districts

Oakmont GC- April 1-2

Christian Cardiel
76
77
Luke Lowetz
79
80
David An
75
78
Will Justice
83
89
Grant Tribolet
82
76

.

Placed 2nd. Total: 334

Team Total: 737

Team Total: 615

T10 Team Total: 776

Team Total: 708

VGI

Old Brickyard- Oct 26-27

Jennie Park
68
70
Symran Shah
74
68
Grace Cho
88
86
Gracie Tribolet
87
86
Mya Tsu
87
86


JVB

Watters Creek- Oct 16

Brandon Lee
88
David An
94
Scott Romney
102
Brian Ting
96
Colby Beaman
113


Team Total: 632

8th Place. Team Total: 649

1st Place:  Team Total: 343

Team Total: 380

VBI- Districts

Oakmont GC -April 1-2

Jun Park
75
74
Derek Hamilton
75
74
Andrew Suh
73
76
Greg Seo
72
73
Nick Necessary
86
90

.

Team Total: 412

Team Total: 686

2nd Place Team Total: 623

VBI

Robson Ranch -Nov 9-10

Greg Seo
80
81
Andrew Suh
86
80
Daniel An
88
87
Derek Hamilton
81
74
Luke Lowetz
83
84

.

Team Total: 620

3rd PlaceTeam Total: 615

VGII

Tangle Ridge GC- Mar 1-2

Gracie Tribolet
83
77
Nyah Hay
84
88
Jordan Layn
96
96
Sydney Straight
98
91
Amanda Trihn
93
102

.

5th Place: Team Total: 605

JVG

Firewheel (Old) Feb 5

Sydney Brinkley
94
Samantha Straight
85
Natalie Nguyen
89
Isha Patel
113
Samantha Straight
85


3rd Place: Team Total: 611

VBI

TangleRidge GC- Mar 1-2

Jun Park
74
69
Will Justice
72
80
Cristian Cardiel
75
82
Derek Hamilton
73
75
Andrew Suh
69
77

.

VGII

TangleRidge GC- Feb 15-16

Gracie Niblet
88
87
Grace Cho
81
93
Nyah Hay
90
89
Jordan Layn
92
92
Sidney Straight
96
96

.

Placed 4th. Total: 309

VBII

Pecan Plantation- Oct 1

Grant Tribolet
84
Daniel An
89
Drayden Nicholls
90
Will Justice
87
Cristian Cardiel
77


1st Place Regional Champs

Team Total: 577

1st Place: Team Total: 358

VBI

Southern Oaks- Burleson

Oct 8

Greg Seo
70
Jun Park
79
Daniel An
73
Cristian Cardiel
79
Luke Lowetz
76


Medalist- Districts

Oakmont GC- April 1-2

Tanner Hart
85
90
Justin Anchundia
89
83
Rodrigo Bezanilla
95
77


Team Total: 683

“Of all HAZARDS, fear is the worst…"

VBII

Oakmont CC-Feb 11

Andrew Suh
72
Luke Lowetz
77
Will Justice
72
Cristian Cardiel
75
Rodrigo Bezanilla
78


3rd Place:Team Total: 342

1st Place:Team Total: 592

JVG

Frisco Lakes GC-Mar 28

Sydney Brinkley
91
Samantha Straight
90
Natalie Nguyen
85
Nina Gudgeon
92
Isha Patel
113


Team Total: 345

Finished T2

Medalist- Regionals

Tangleridge GC- April 22-23

Jennie Park
72
71
Symran Shah
78
73


JVB

Lake Park GC- Mar 6

Brandon Lee
38
Scott Romney
37
David An
43
Brian Ting
34
Colby Beaman
40

.

Team Total: 296

Medalist March 18 Oakmont  GC           Grant Tribolet 76/76

VBII

TangleRidge GC- Mar 1-2

Nick Necessary
81
76
Luke Lowetz
75
82
Greg Seo
74
72
Daniel An
76
85
Tanner Hart
76
74

.

VGI

Oakmont GC- Mar 18

Jennie Park
71
71
Symran Shah
70
74
Julia Dickerson
89
81
MyaTsu
82
85
Gracie Tribolet
89
89

.

2nd Place: Team Total: 171

   6 A Girls State Championship

Legacy Hills GC- May 13-14

Jennie Park
71
70


Placed 2nd. Total:313

2nd Place: Team Total: 296

VBI- Regionals

Tangleridge GC -April 24-25

Jun Park
67
70
Derek Hamilton
74
74
Andrew Suh
DQ
71
Greg Seo
74
69
Cristian Cardiel
78
75

.

Placed 1st/22 teams. Total:  311

JVB

Lake Park- Oct 29

Brandon Lee
82
David An
80
Brian Ting
82
Colby Beaman
97
Scott Romney
90


VBII

Robson Ranch- Nov 9-10

Tanner Hart
78
93
Will Justice
80
79
Nick Necessary
81
80
Justin Anchundia
76
92
Rodrigo Benzanilla
84
80

.

VBI

Oakmont GC -Mar 18

Greg Seo
73
82
Andrew Suh
78
78
Jun Park
72
71
Derek Hamilton
78
74
Nick Necessary
82
83

.

VGII

Oakmont GC- Mar 18

Marissa Bhavsar
90
85
Nyah Hay
93
85
Jordan Layn
97
89
Sydney Straight
105
105
Amanda Trihn
103
95

.

VGII

Legacy Hills- Nov 16-17

Mya Tsu
88
89
Grace Cho
96
85
Julia Dickerson
84
95
Nyah Hay
95
100
Sidney Straight
96
93


Medalist March 18 Oakmont GC    Amanda Griffith: 111 / 110

Placed 3rd. Total 626

VGII

Southern Oaks- Burleson

Oct 8

Jordan Layn
82
Nyah Hay
85
Grace Cho
88
Sidney Straight
90
Amanda Trinh
97


VGII

Vanessa Invitational @ Bridlewood- Feb 1-2

Marissa Bhavsar
84
77
Grace Cho
89
80
Nyah Hay
84
86
Jordan Layn
88
95
Amanda Trinh
90
104

.

Placed 5th/22 teams. Total: 327

VGI

Tangle Ridge GC- Mar 1-2

Jennie Park
70
WD
Symran Shah
68
68
Julia Dickerson
83
86
MyaTsu
80
87
Grace Cho
83
85

.

JVB

Waterview GC- Feb 20

Brandon Lee
80
David An
87
Brian Ting
84
Scott Romney
94
Colby Beaman
92

.

2nd Place. Team Total: 400

2nd Place: Team Total 601

Team Total: 337

JVG

Watters Creek-Oct 16

Samantha Straight
105
Nina Gudgeon
104
Natalie Nguyen
97
Isha Patel
115
Sydney Brinkley
106

.

1st Place.  Team Total: 356

JVG

Rockwall Golf- Nov 6

Sydney Brinkley
103
Samantha Straight
102
Natalie Nguyen
97
Isha Patel
89
Kelsey Kummerl
102


1st Place: Team Total: 149

JVG

Lake Park- Oct 29

Samantha Straight
91
Nina Gudgeon
95
Sidney Brinkley
85
Isha Patel
96
Natalie Nguyen
92


Placed 3rd. Total: 298

VBII

TangleRidge GC- Mar 8-9

Nick Necessary
75
78
Luke Lowetz
80
80
Will Justice
77
83
Daniel An
75
78
Christian Cardiel
74
80

.


JVG

Lake Park GC-Mar 6

Sydney Brinkley
41
Samantha Straight
44
Natalie Nguyen
45
Nina Gudgeon
41
Kelsey Kummerl
51


Placed 2nd. Total:  304

Team Total: 717

VGI

Tangle Ridge GC- Feb 15-16

Jennie Park
79
74
Symran Shah
76
77
Julia Dickerson
79
82
MyaTsu
82
83
Marissa Bhavsar
91
94

.

VBII

Oakmont CC- Sept 24

Nick Necessary
73
Grant Tribolet
76
Christian Cardiel
77
Luke Lowetz
78
Tanner Hart
83


3rd Place: Team Total: 589

Placed 6th/50 teams.  Totals: 301-289.

VBI

 Pecan Valley- Bart Banger Sept 21-22

Jun Park
76
68
Derek Hamilton
74
72
Greg Seo
74
76
Andrew Suh
77
73
Daniel An
77
78


VBII

Oakmont GC- Mar 18

Tanner Hart
85
80
Luke Lowetz
78
71
Will Justice
80
83
Daniel An
76
74
Christian Cardiel
75
81

.

JVG

Waterview GC- Feb 20

Sydney Brinkley
88
Samantha Straight
91
Natalie Nguyen
88
Nina Gudgeon
98
Kelsey Kummerl
101


2nd Place: Team Total: 600

Team Total: 623

VGI 

Southern Oaks- Burleson

Oct 8

Symran Shah
65
Gracie Tribolet
81
Mya Tsu
86
Julia Dickerson
85
Marissa Bhavsar
82


VGII- Districts

Oakmont GC- Mar 25-26

Grace Cho
91
89
Nyah Hay
92
85
Jordan Layn
86
86
Marissa Bhavsar
81
76
Amanda Trihn
105
91

.

VBI

Pecan Plantation- Oct 1

Jun Park
79
Derek Hamilton
77
Greg Seo
78
Andrew Suh
81
Nick Necessary
79


JVB

Firewheel (Old) Feb 5

Brandon Lee
80
David An
94
Brian Ting
88
Scott Romney
84
Colby Beaman85

.